- Australia
- Victoria
- City of Maroondah
- Cottage Rentals
City of Maroondah Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in City of Maroondah - We found 4 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About City of Maroondah Cottage Rentals on Visit Moffat Beach
Searching for cottages to rent near City of Maroondah? Visit Moffat Beach features more than 4 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in City of Maroondah have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Visit Moffat Beach’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in City of Maroondah.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Visit Moffat Beach’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Visit Moffat Beach boasts of 4 holiday cottages and places to stay in City of Maroondah. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Visit Moffat Beach-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About City of Maroondah Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in City of Maroondah?
There are a lot of options in City of Maroondah. If you plan on staying in the City of Maroondah area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in City of Maroondah:
- Bungunyah Apartments
- The Wantirna Retreat - Welcoming Family Home
- Relaxing Nature Retreat in Beautiful Heathmont
- Pet-Friendly Retreat 2BR Ringwood Prime location
- "Discounted Long Stays | Home Comfort in a 3-Bed Croydon/Kilsyth."
- Ringwood Royale
- A Private Hideaway with Large Backyard and CarParks
- Sage Melbourne Ringwood
- Hilltop Haven
- Between the Yarra Valley, City, wineries. Pets
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in City of Maroondah?
The average cost for a cottage rental in City of Maroondah is $180 per night. Visitmoffatbeach has a wide list of great cottages near City of Maroondah that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in City of Maroondah that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in City of Maroondah that allow you to bring your pet:
- Magnolia Cottage- wineries, main street, station
- Carr's Cottage on the Hill
- Gwendoline Cottage, Pets, Main St. Station
- Modern 2 BRM Cottage at Eastland Ringwood
- The Wantirna Retreat - Welcoming Family Home
- Pet-Friendly Retreat 2BR Ringwood Prime location
- Bungunyah Apartments
- Relaxing Nature Retreat in Beautiful Heathmont
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in City of Maroondah on Visitmoffatbeach
Do you have any rental cottages in City of Maroondah that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in City of Maroondah to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in City of Maroondah that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Visitmoffatbeach shows that there are Over 4 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the City of Maroondah area along with other great amenities.